MORNING CLASSES

2019-2020          1st Term Timetable

F4/F5   IGCSE

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

8:15-8:55 am

English Grammar

Computer

Liberal Studies

Accounting

Media Report

8:55-9:35 am

Eng. Comprehension

Computer

Liberal Studies

Accounting

Media Report

9:35-9:50 am

  

RECESS

  

9:50-10:30 am

Commerce

Eng. Composition

Maths

Economics

Accounting

10:30-11:10 am

Commerce

Eng. Composition

Maths

Economics

Accounting

11:10-11:40 am

  

RECESS

  

11:40-12:20 pm

Maths

Biology F5 / F4

Economics

Commerce

Putonghua

12:20-1:00 pm

Maths

Biology F5 / F4

Economics

Commerce

Putonghua

1:00-1:40 pm

Commerce F4/F5

    

1:40-2:20 pm

Commerce F4/F5

    

———————————————————————————————–

2019-2020          1st Term Timetable

F6 / F7 International Advanced Level

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

8:15-8:55 am

Economics

English

Accounting

Bus. Studies

Accounting

8:55-9:35 am

Economics

English

Accounting

Bus. Studies

Accounting

9:35-9:50 am

  

RECESS

  

9:50-10:30 am

Pure Maths

Bus. Studies

Economics / F7 Econ

Accounting

Economics

10:30-11:10 am

Pure Maths

Bus. Studies

Economics / F7 Econ

Accounting

Economics

11:10-11:40 am

  

RECESS

  

11:40-12:20 pm

English

Computer

Bus. Studies

Pure Maths

English

12:20-1:00 pm

English

Computer

Bus. Studies

Pure Maths

English

1:00-1:40 pm

   

F7 IAL

 

1:40-2:20 pm

   

F7 IAL

 

———————————————————————————————–

AFTERNOON CLASSES

2019-2020          1st Term Timetable

F.1 / F.2 / F.3 Timetable

Extra lessons for

Junior students

wef 18-Sept-2019

*Timetable is subject

to change

  

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

    

10:00 a.m. to

11:30 a.m.

Sci / Biology

F3       E P A

History

Sci / Biology

F3       E P A

History

    

11:30 a.m. to

12:45 p.m.

English Dict.

F1/2 EPA / F3 Maths

 

English Dict.

F1/2 EPA / F3 Maths

Time

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

1:00-1:40

Geography

Eng. Comprehension

P.E.

English Grammar

E.P.A

1:40-2:20

Geography

Eng. Comprehension

P.E.

English Grammar

E.P.A

2:20-2:30

RECESS

2:30-3:10

Maths

Maths

Liberal Studies

F1/F2 Science /F3 Biology

Putonghua

3:10-3:50

Maths

Maths

Liberal Studies

F1/F2 Science /F3 Biology

Putonghua

3:50-4:30

Maths

Maths

Liberal Studies

F1/F2 Science /F3 Biology

Art

4:30-4:50

RECESS

4:50-5:25

Media Report

History

Computer

Maths

English Compo.

5:25-6:05

Media Report

History

Computer

Maths

English Compo.

———————————————————————————————–

2019-2020          1st Term Timetable

Primary Timetable

Remember to bring your text books & HW.

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

1:00-1:40

Maths

Maths

P.E.

Maths

Putonghua

1:40-2:20

Maths

Maths

P.E.

Maths

Putonghua

2:20-2:30

RECESS

2:30-3:10

English Listening 1

English [7,8]

Science

General Studies

Health Education

3:10-3:50

English [3,5]

English [7,8]

Science

General Studies

Health Education

3:50-4:30

English [3,5]

English Dictation

Science

General Studies

English [11]

4:30-4:50

RECESS

4:50-5:25

G. K.

Computer

Ethics

English Dictation

Penmanship [13]

5:25-6:05

General Studies

Computer

Oral

English [9,10]

Art